2015 Winners

See who featured this year

2015 Winners

Wirehive 100 League Table

Redweb

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Fresh Egg Ltd.
  • The Purple Agency
  • Thinking Juice
  • Rawnet

Most Respected

Rawnet

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • FARM Digital
  • Kyan
  • Redweb
  • theMediaFlow
  • Yoyo Design
  • Zest Digital

Fastest Growth

Lab

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • BeSeen Marketing Limited
  • Greenwood Campbell
  • Sleeping Giant Media
  • Zest Digital Ltd

Best use of Search

Adido

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • topclick
  • Polaris
  • toinfinity
  • Vertical Leap
  • Browser Media
  • White.net
  • theMediaFlow
  • White.net

Best Mobile Project

Redberry Digital

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • NXT Digital Solutions
  • clever little design
  • Kyan
  • Siteset Digital Ltd

Best Content Creation

Thinking Juice

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • theMediaFlow
  • CDD
  • Thinking Juice
  • 3seven9

Agency Site of the Year

Rawnet

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • CDD
  • Drum Studios
  • DirectionGroup
  • topclick
  • Zeta
  • RT Brand Communications
  • Deeson

Consumer Site of the Year

Reflect Digital

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Drum Studios
  • Adido
  • Fresh Egg Ltd.
  • Giant Peach
  • FrogBox Marketing
  • Frost Creative Limited
  • Obergine

B2B Site of the Year

Lab

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Yoyo Design
  • Morbean Communications Ltd
  • Deeson
  • Adido
  • Obergine
  • DotLabel
  • Atelier Studios
  • The Purple Agency

E-Commerce Site of the Year

Ridgeway

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Lab
  • Redberry Digital Ltd
  • Advantec
  • Reflect Digital

Best use of Tech

Redweb

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • mso.net
  • NXT Digital Solutions
  • 3seven9
  • Vertical Leap

Techie of the Year

John Ennew

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Richard Brisley
  • Gareth Drew
  • Joseph DâSouza
  • Bärd Hovde

Account Handler of the Year

Hannah Thorpe

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Louisa Steward
  • James Daniels
  • Suzana Bulearca
  • Emma Pearson

Digital Leader of the Year

Danny Bluestone

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Phil Bennett
  • Al Keck
  • Paul Stephen
  • Steve Radjen
  • Adam Greenwood

Creative of the Year

Craig Gardener

The winners
Runner-up nominees
  • Wez Maynard
  • Chloe Tebbutt
  • Rebekah Crimmins
  • Joey Hoskins